Corners by half (Premier League)

Someone on twitter asked me if I was going to add the corners by half data to the website. I have this data but at the moment I just don’t have time to add it. Once again I am a full time developer so my spare time is limited. However, I did arrange the data and built this table which might be of use to some of you.

TeamP (h)1st Half (h)2nd Half (h)P (a)1st Half (a)2nd Half (a)
Arsenal155.16.9164.96.3
Aston Villa165.96.1155.16.1
Chelsea165.36.8155.65.9
Everton165.75.9154.96.9
Fulham154.75.3165.36
Liverpool165.36.8165.85.6
Man City1556165.17.1
Man Utd164.66.5155.75
Newcastle165.56.3164.35.4
Norwich164.85.3155.35.9
QPR165.46.5165.66.3
Reading165.15.3165.47.1
Southampton1556.1165.36.1
Stoke165.34.61655.6
Sunderland165.25.8164.46.8
Swansea164.15.9164.95.4
Tottenham1656.9164.95.5
West Brom164.37.2164.97.1
West Ham145.66.8164.66.6
Wigan165.35.4155.55.3

Comments are closed.